Lower Macungie Fire Department

 

Board of Directors

Term expiring 12/31/2019: Jon Kayes
Term expiring 12/31/2020: Andrew Miller
Term expiring 12/31/2021: George Caldarelli
President: Joe Thompson
Fire Chief: Dave Nosal

Administrative Officers

President: Joe Thompson
Vice President: Matt Dahms
Secretary: Glenn Simmons
Assistant Secretary: Matt Dahms
Treasurer: Eric Gopen

Operational Officers

Fire Chief (30-01): Dave Nosal
Deputy Chief (30-02): operations Jim Doherty
Deputy Chief (30-03):staff & equip Ryan Trexler
Assistant Chief (1-02): Alburtis Station  Robert George
Assistant Chief (80-02): Wescosville station Jim VanWert
Assistant Chief (81-02): Brandywine Station Jon Kayes
Alburtis Captain (1-05) RIT Josh Houck
Alburtis Captain (1-06)Training Matt Trexler
Wescosville Captain (80-05): Truck Gabe McNabb
Wescosville Captain (80-06): recruit Nick Wassa
Brandywine Captain (81-05): rescue Dave Haight
Brandywine Captain (81-06): engine Jim Fenstermacher
Fire Marshal (FM30): Brent McNabb
Fire Police Captain (30-09): John Bergstresser
Fire Police Lieutenant (30-10) Steve Miller
Safety Officer (30-08) Glenn Simmons
Safety Officer (1-08) Nan Perna
Forestry Warden Chris Perna

Administrative Positions

Building Maintenance Coordinator – Alburtis: Randy Trexler
Building Maintenance Coordinator – Brandywine: Matt Dahms
Building Maintenance Coordinator – Wescosville: Nick Wassa

Operational Positions

Chief Engineer:
Engineer  1-21: Eric Gratz
Engineer 1-61: Chris Perna
Engineer  1-41: Randy Trexler
Engineer 80-11: Mike Delre
Engineer 80-41: Larry Lichtenwalner
Engineer 81-12: Matt Dahms
Engineer 81-31: Scott Lichtenwalner
Engineer 81-91/81-92: Eric Gopen
Training Coordinator: Matt Trexler
EMS Coordinator: Andrew Miller
Driver Training Coordinator: Jim VanWert
Public Relations Coordinator: Joe Thompson
Phantom Box Coordinator: Jon Kayes
Santa Run Coordinator: Jon Kayes
SCBA Coordinator: Gabe McNabb
Quartermaster: Josh DeChant

Full Roster

Ahmad, Mahed Hunsinger, Paul J
Anderson, David Johnson, Thomas D
Anderson, Hannah Kayes, Jonathan R
Arndt, Gary L. Kidd, Brittany M
Balkit, Nikos H Kluza, Michal J
Barnes Hunsinger, Tracey Krupa, Matthew
Beadling, Charles A Lichtenwalner, Larry
Behie, Matthew P Lichtenwalner, Scott
Bergstresser, John R Lindenmuth, Brandon D.
Bower , Kyle Mahoney, Robert M
Bower, Kirsten D McNabb, Brent A
Boyer, Garrett McNabb, Gabe J
Caldarelli, George A Miller , Mollie
Carl, Stacey J Miller , Thomas L
Christ, Michael S Miller, Andrew
Dahms, Matthew P Miller, Laura
Dechant, Joshua D Miller, Marvin
Del Re, Michael J Miller, Steven
Doherty, James C Nigro, Scott A
Doyle, Tyler W Nosal, David J
Dreibelbies, Kyle A Perna, Christopher
Dugan, Bryan Perna, Nan G.
Fenstermacher, James M Response, No
Frizzell, Dale D Rostocki, Terry
Gagliardo, John Seimes, Anthony M
Galiardo, Benjamin Shaw, Kevin LJ
Garavaglia, Ken P Simmons, Glenn L
George, Robert A Smith Jr., Donald L
Gopen, Eric A Thompson, Joseph M
Gratz, Eric C. Trexler, Matthew J
Greb, Christopher J Trexler, Randy L.
Haight, David E Trexler, Ryan A.
Henry, William Trexler, Sharon L
Hoffman, Donald A Van Wert, James W
Honer Sr, James G Villegas, Juan F
Honer, James G Wassa, Nicholas A
Houck, Joshua S. Wetherhold, Doug G
Howorth, Anthony E Yannaccone, Timothy M
Hunger, Mitchell M Zeller, Kristopher P